Diary 18th – 25th August

Sunday 18 August 2019 - Ninth after Trinity
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer

Monday 19
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 20 – St Bernard
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 21
07.45 Morning Prayer
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 22
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 23
07.00 Hall: Meditation Group

Saturday 24 – St Bartholomew the Apostle
09.15 Morning Prayer
09.00 Royal Horticultural Show – see notice

Sunday 25 – Tenth after Trinity
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 11th – 18th August

Sunday 11 August – The Blessed Virgin Mary
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital – see notices
17.00 Evening Prayer

Monday 12
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 13 – Jeremy Taylor
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 14 – Maximillian Kolbe
07.45 Morning Prayer
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 15
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist
11.15 Funeral: Marjorie Bell RIP

Friday 16

Saturday 17
09.15 Morning Prayer

Sunday 18 – Ninth after Trinity
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 4th – 11th August

Sunday 4 - The Transfiguration of Our Lord
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital – see notices
17.00 Evening Prayer

Monday 5 – St Oswald
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 6
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 7
07.45 Morning Prayer
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 8 – St Dominic
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist
12.45 Funeral: Michael Anderson RIP

Friday 9 - Mary Sumner
07.00 Hall: Meditation Group

Saturday 10 - St Laurence
09.15 Morning Prayer

Sunday 11 – Trinity Eight
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital –see notices
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 28th July – 4th August

Sunday 28 July 2018 - St Anne and St Joachim – Patronal Festival
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist followed by cake and wine
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer

Monday 29
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 30 – William Wilberforce
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 31– St Ignatius of Loyola
07.45 Morning Prayer
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 1 August 2019- Lammas
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 2
07.00 Hall: Meditation Group

Saturday 3
09.15 Morning Prayer

Sunday 4 – The Transfiguration of Our Lord
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 21st – 28th July

Sunday 21 – Fifth after Trinity
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer

Monday 22
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 23
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.30 The Queen’s School Leavers’ Service

Wednesday 24
07.45 Morning Prayer
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 25 – St James the Apostle
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 26
07.00 Hall: Meditation Group

Saturday 27
09.15 Morning Prayer

Sunday 28 – Patronal Festival
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Patronal Festival Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 14th – 21st July

Sunday 14 July– Fourth after Trinity
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
12.00 CTiK picnic on the Green
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital: see notices
17.00 Evening Prayer

Monday 15 – St Swithun
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 16
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 17
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 18
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 19 – St Gregory

Saturday 20 – St Margaret of Antioch
09.15 Morning Prayer

Sunday 21 – Fifth after Trinity
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital: see notices
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 7th – 14th July

Sunday 7 July – Third after Trinity
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer
18.30 Hall: Late-Victorian Britain, Holst and Thaxted; and Social Justice. See notices.
Monday 8
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 9
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 10
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist
18.00 Kew Green Prep School Prize Giving

Thursday 11
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 12
07.00 Meditation Group
18.00 Bring and share picnic on the Green
19.30 Public lecture Dr Rowan Williams: The Challenge of Affluence

Saturday 13
09.15 Morning Prayer
15.30 Morris Dancing

Sunday 14 – The Fourth after Trinity
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
12.00 CTiK Picnic on Green
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 30th June – 7th July

Sunday 30 June 2019 – Ss Peter and Paul
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist with admission to Holy Communion
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer

Monday 1 July
07.45 Morning Prayer
12.15 Funeral: Peter Hayman RIP

Tuesday 2
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 3 – St Thomas the Apostle
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 4
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 5

Saturday 6 – St Thomas More
08.30 Said Eucharist
09.15 Hall: PCC Meeting
19.30 West London Sinfonia

Sunday 7 – Third after Trinity
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer
18.30 Hall: Preparation evening for Dr Williams’ visit – see notices

Diary 23rd – 30th June

Sunday 23 June 2019 – Corpus Christi
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer
19.30 Hall: Christian Meditation

Monday 24 – The Birth of John the Baptist
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 25
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 26
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 27
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 28 – St Irenaeus

Saturday 29
09.15 Morning Prayer

Sunday 30 – Ss Peter and Paul
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist with admission to Holy Communion
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 16th – 23rd June

Sunday 16 June 2019 – Trinity Sunday
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist with Holy Baptism
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer
19.30 Hall: Christian Meditation Course

Monday 17
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 18 – Bernard Mizeki
07.45 Morning Prayer
08.00 Said Eucharist
13.50 The Queen’s School Concert

Wednesday 19
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 20
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist
Friday 21

Saturday 22 – St Alban
09.15 Morning Prayer
11.00 Kew Midsummer Fair

Sunday 23 – Corpus Christi Sunday
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
15.00 Hall: Teas
15.30 Recital
17.00 Evening Prayer
19.30 Hall: Christian Meditation Course

Posts navigation

1 2 3 4 14 15 16