Diary 8th – 15th December

Sunday 8 - Second in Advent
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
17.00 Evening Prayer

Monday 9
18.00 Carol Service: Kew House School
Tuesday 10
18.00 Carol Service: Kew College

Wednesday 11
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 12
13.45 Carol Service: Broomfield School
18.00 Carol Service: Kew Green Prep School

Friday 13 – St Lucy
14.00 Chidren’s Advent Prayer
Day

Saturday 14 – St John of the Cross
10.30 Advent Meditation Day

Sunday 15 – Advent Three
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist with Christingle Procession
17.00 Evening Prayer

Dairy 1st – 8th December

Sunday 1 - Advent Sunday
08.00 Said Eucharist
08.30 Hall: Parish Breakfast
10.00 Sung Eucharist
11.30 Hall: Advent Fair
18.30 Advent Carol Service

Monday 2
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 3 – Francis Xavier
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 4 - St John of Damascus
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 5
07.45 Morning Prayer
14.00 KGPS Lower School Nativity service

Friday 6 – St Nicholas
07.00 Hall: Meditation

Saturday 7 – St Ambrose
11.00 Hall: The Friends of St Anne’s: The Killing in the Consulate
17.00 Vigil Mass

Sunday 8 – Second in Advent
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
17.00 Evening Prayer

Dairy 24th November – 1st December

Sunday 24 November 2019 - Christ the King
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
17.00 Evening Prayer

Monday 25 – Catherine of Alexandria
07.45 Morning Prayer
19.30 Hall: Faith at Work

Tuesday 26
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 27
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 28
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 29
07.00 Hall: Meditation

Saturday 30 - St Andrew the Apostle
08.30 Said Eucharist
09.15 Hall: PCC meeting
17.00 Hall: Children’s movie night

Sunday 1 – Advent Sunday
08.00 Said Eucharist
08.40 Hall: Parish Breakfast
10.00 Sung Eucharist
18.30 Advent Carol Service

Diary 17th – 24th November

Sunday 17 November 2019 - Second before Advent
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist with Holy Baptism
12.30 Vineyard Lunch
17.00 Evening Prayer

Monday 18 – St Elizabeth of Hungary
07.45 Morning Prayer
19.30 Hall: Ministry and Mission

Tuesday 19 – St Hilda of Whitby
07.45 Morning Prayer
12.00 Said Mass

Wednesday 20 – St Edmund King and Martyr
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist
14.00 Hall: KNA Trustees

Thursday 21
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 22 – St Cecilia
07.00 Hall: Meditation

Saturday 23 – St Clement
09.15 Morning Prayer

Sunday 24 – Christ the King
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 10th – 17th November

Sunday 10 November 2019 – Remembrance Sunday
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist with Act of Remembrance
16.00 Reception of Dorothy Hayman RIP into Church

Monday 11
07.45 Morning Prayer
14.30 Funeral: Dorothy Hayman RIP
19.30 Hall: Fabric and Finance

Tuesday 12
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 13
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 14
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 15
07.00 Hall: Meditation

Saturday 16 – St Margaret of Scotland
18.00 Kew WI Quiz night

Sunday 17– Second before Advent
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist with Holy Baptism
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 3rd – 10th November

Sunday 3 November 2019 - All Saints’ Day
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist for All Saints
18.30 All Souls Requiem Eucharist

Monday 4
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 5
07.45 Morning Prayer

Wednesday 6 – William Temple
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 7 - Willibrord of York

Friday 8
07.00 Hall: Meditation

Saturday 9 – Margery Kempe
09.15 Morning Prayer

Sunday 10 – Remembrance
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist with Act of Remembrance
17.00 Evening Prayer

Diary 27th October – 3rd November

Sunday 27 October 2019 – Ss Simon and Jude
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
17.00 Evening Prayer
19.30 Hall: Pilgrim Course with Fr. NIck

Monday 28
07.45 Morning Prayer

Tuesday 29

Wednesday 30
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist
13.00 Hall: Bible Study Group lunch

Thursday 31– Martin Luther
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist
16.00 Hall: Children’s Light Party

Friday 1
07.00 Hall: Meditation

Saturday 2
09.15 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Chiswick Auctions Valuations
17.00 Vigil Mass

Sunday 3 – All Saints’ Day
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist for All Saints’ Day
18.30 All Souls’ Requiem

Diary 20th – 27th October

Sunday 20 October 2019 - St Luke the Evangelist
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist with Holy Baptism
19.30 Hall: Pilgrim course with
Fr Nick
Monday 21

Tuesday 22

Wednesday 23
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 24
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 25
07.00 Hall: Meditation

Saturday 26 – St Alfred
09.15 Morning Prayer
10.00 Hall: Peter Price – Follow- up to Rowan Williams
19.30 Maiastra Concert

Sunday 27 – Ss Simon and Jude
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
17.00 Evening Prayer
19.30 Hall: Pilgrim course with
Fr Nick

Diary 13th – 20th October

Sunday 13 October 2019 - Seventeenth after Trinity
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
19.00 Hall: Pilgrim course with Fr. Nick

Monday 14

Tuesday 15 – St Teresa of Avila

Wednesday 16
07.45 Morning Prayer
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist
19.00 Hall: Friends event – Iconic Biba

Thursday 17 – St Ignatius
07.45 Morning Prayer
09.00 Said Eucharist

Friday 18
07.00 Hall: Meditation

Saturday 19
09.15 Morning Prayer

Sunday 20 – St Luke the Evangelist
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist with Holy Baptism
19.00 Hall: Pilgrim course with Fr. Nick

Diary 6th – 13th October

Sunday 6 October 2019 – Trinity Sixteen
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
12.00 Vineyard Lunch
19.30 Fr. Nick’s pilgrim course

Monday 7

Tuesday 8

Wednesday 9 – St Denys
11.00 Hall: Bible Study
12.30 Said Eucharist

Thursday 10 - St Paulinus

Friday 11 – St Ethelburga
07.00 Hall: Meditation Group

Saturday 12 – St Wilfrid
17.00 Hall: Children’s movie night

Sunday 13 – Trinity Seventeen
08.00 Said Eucharist
10.00 Sung Eucharist
19.30 Fr. Nick’s pilgrim course

Posts navigation

1 2 3 4 16 17 18